Child Therapist Directory

Please select a criteria to search for a Child therapist.  
Approved
Shane Fallon
Approved
Deirdre Tobin
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caroline Reel
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Joanna Elomari
Approved
Faye Godsell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Paula Bradley
Areas Treated - Children: DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS
Approved
Kate O'Carroll
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Roberta Gray
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Lysaght
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Vivienne Foley
Approved
Dr. Dominika Lisiecka, PhD
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aoife O Brien
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sinead Dalton
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Geraldine Casey
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Power
Areas Treated - Children: Works with Adults Only
Approved
Margaret Farrell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sinead Thrippleton
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Margaret Barrett
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Kate Delaney
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Mari Caulfield
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Pamela Raftery
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Hannah Scully
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marian Hogan
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Rita Delaney
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Stephanie Power Woodhouse
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Geraldine Hogan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caitriona O'Mahony
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Shirley-Ann Dickey
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre MacEvilly
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Angela Denholm
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Janey McGardle
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catherine Sheahan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Hanmore
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Helen Ruane
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Alison Allen
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Somers
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Annette Quinn Barry
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Linda Coyle
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marijke Morris
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Fiona Young
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sharon Weafer
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Olivia Geoghegan
Approved
Perrine Cahill
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Grundulis
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Tara Kearns
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Katharine Bulbulia
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Michelle Foley
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Claire O'Loughlin
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Neva Watchorne
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Margaret Browne
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Grainne de Paor
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jackie Dunbar Lanigan
Areas Treated - Children: DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Boylan McKenna
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ailís O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aimee O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Penny (Penelope) Farrell
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Patricia Curtis
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Kiernan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Kasey O'Shea
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Charlotte Mellon
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Clare Salley
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Cathy Mannion
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Tracy Power Coburn
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Leslie Moore
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Elaine McShane
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Lynn Daly
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aisling Keogh
Approved
Niamh Davis
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caroline Riordan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE