Child Therapist Directory

Please select a criteria to search for a Child therapist.  
Approved
Jackie Dunbar Lanigan
Areas Treated - Children: DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catherine Lacey
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Lynsey Forde
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AURAL REHABILITATION, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Cathy Mannion
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
DEIRDRE TOBIN
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Karen O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Clare Salley
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marie Nicholas
Areas Treated - Children: STAMMER/STUTTER
Approved
Aisling Keogh
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Roberta Gray
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Somers
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Rachel Kelly
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Claire Mortell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Alanna O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aimee O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Lysaght
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Suzanne Kelleher
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caitriona O'Mahony
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
margaret farrell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Yvonne Carey
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ciara Blessing
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ailís O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Alison Blake-Knox
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Mc Kenna
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Margaret Barrett
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Oonagh Mac Mahon
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Denise Banks
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Lorraine Curran
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Shane Fallon
Approved
Jessica McGrath
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Tara Kearns
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Charlotte Mellon
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sinead Dalton
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Clare Rooney
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Kasey O Shea
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Tracy Power Coburn
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
patricia curtis
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Lisa Collins
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marijke Morris
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Niamh Davis
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Pamela Raftery
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Serena Bruen
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Angela Denholm
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Penny Farrell
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Katharine Bulbulia
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sharon Weafer
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Fiona Young
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Margaret Browne
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aoife Redmond
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Janey Ryan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER
Approved
Lisa Shine
Approved
Sinéad Thrippleton
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Mari Caulfield
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Claire O'Loughlin
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Linda Coyle
Approved
Geraldine Hogan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Joanna Elomari
Approved
Caroline Riordan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Dominika Lisiecka
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Hannah Scully
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Grundulis
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Faye Godsell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Perrine Cahill
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Kate Delaney
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Leslie Moore
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Elaine McShane
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Julie Moynihan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Paula Bradley
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS
Approved
Catriona Cavanagh
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Deirdre Kiernan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Annette Quinn-Barry
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE