Child Therapist Directory

Please select a criteria to search for a Child therapist.  
Approved
joanne rossiter
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Perrine Cahill
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Tracy Power Coburn
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Emily Ahern
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AURAL REHABILITATION, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
patricia curtis
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Anne Earley
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Lysaght
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Oonagh Mac Mahon
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Edel Kelly
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sinéad Healy
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Margaret Barrett
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Pamela Raftery
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Siobhan McCullough
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AURAL REHABILITATION, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Alanna O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Dominika Lisiecka
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Edel Fleming
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marijke Morris
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Cathy Mannion
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Annette Quinn-Barry
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Linda Coyle
Approved
Tara Kearns
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catherine Lucy Connors
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sharon Weafer
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Louise (Gallagher) Sterritt
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Leslie Moore
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caitriona O'Mahony
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Niamh Davis
Areas Treated - Children: DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aisling Tarrant
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Mc Kenna
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
margaret farrell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Rita Delaney
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Cavanagh
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Geraldine Hogan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Lisa Collins
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Rita Linehan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Niamh Egan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marie Halpin
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jessica McGrath
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Hannah O'Driscoll, CCC-SLP
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Somers
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Laura Tobin
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Dinah McCarthy
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Kasey O Shea
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Charlotte Mellon
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aoife Maher
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catherine Shannon
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jennifer Grundulis
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Michelle Foley
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Penny Farrell
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Rachel Kidd
Areas Treated - Children: HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Caroline Riordan
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jenny Hillier
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aoife Redmond
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Stephanie Power Woodhouse
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Denise Banks
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Bradley
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Faye Godsell
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Fiona Young
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Jackie Dunbar Lanigan
Areas Treated - Children: DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Fionnuala Devlin
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Giselle Caligari
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Marie Nicholas
Areas Treated - Children: STAMMER/STUTTER
Approved
DEIRDRE TOBIN
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ailis O'Connor
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Angela Denholm
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Marie Daly
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Emma O'Leary
Areas Treated - Children: EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Deirdre Kiernan
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Aisling Burke
Approved
Janey McGardle
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER
Approved
Mari Caulfield
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Sarah Kelly
Areas Treated - Children: AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Emily Ahern
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AURAL REHABILITATION, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, FEEDING/SWALLOWING/EATING disorders, GROUP THERAPY, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ciara Blessing
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, HEARING ASSESSMENTS AND THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Ciara Quinn
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catherine Sheahan
Areas Treated - Children: ALL
Approved
Lisa Shine
Approved
Roberta Gray
Areas Treated - Children: CLEFT PALATE and other craniofacial disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Catriona Lynam
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DOWN SYNDROME and other chromosomal disorders, EARLY INTERVENTION, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, STAMMER/STUTTER, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE
Approved
Joanna Elomari
Areas Treated - Children: AAC, Information Technology/APPS, AUTISM SPECTRUM and related disorders, DYSLEXIA AND LITERACY, EARLY INTERVENTION, GROUP THERAPY, HOME VISITS/SCHOOL VISITS, LATE TALKERS/SELECTIVE MUTE, PARENT/TEACHER TRAINING, SPEECH SOUND ERRORS, UNDERSTANDING AND USING LANGUAGE